Business programm

Date Hall Organizer Event

October16

10.30-12.00 Marble Hall ChipEXPO

Press conference and plenary session of the Department of Radioelectronic Industry of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation: “The expansion of electronic industry into civilian markets: products, tools, ecosystem”

12.00-12.30 pav. FORUM ChipEXPO

The opening ceremony of the exhibition

12.30-13.00 pav. FORUM ChipEXPO VIP passage through the exhibition
13.00-14.00 Marble Hall ChipEXPO The Golden Chip Contest Award Ceremony
14.00-14.30 Marble Hall IMEC “Enabling advanced node designs for IoT and AI applications” Michael KAKOULIN, R&D Group Manager.
14.30-15.00 Marble Hall

Nautech

“Low-volume production of ICs via MPW-shuttles at TSMC” Anton SOVIN, Head of Department, Application Engineering,
15.30-17.00 Marble Hall MNIIRIP Round Table “The Information support for the Radioelectronic Industry”
10.30-14.00 Conference Hall ARPE

Conference “The priority projects of the electronic industry.”

  1. The chips of the Internet of things.
    Mikhail Pavlyuk, General Director of PKK Milander JSC
  2. The telecommunication processors.
    Victor Zefirov, Vice President of business development, LLC NPP Zelaks
  3. The Russian network metrological Industrial IoT platform for “Industry 4.0”.
    Vladislav Perevoshchikov, The Chairman of the Board of Directors of CB “Fairway”
  4. Ambiot, the universal domestic platform for the Internet of things.
    Sergey Torbeev, Business Development Director, IGC Lighting Technologies
  5. The energy-efficient LHP technology for Data Centers.
    Vladimir Ageev, Project Manager, Terkon-KTT LLC
  6. The domestic neural network platform.
    Aleksey Mokhnatkin, Deputy General Director of CJSC STC “Module”
  7. The Russian environment for the development of embedded software.
    Pavel Boyko, General Director of AstroSoft-MIR
  8. The Power semiconductor technology as a basic element of the ongoing global technological shifts.
    Alexander Stavtsev, Technical Director, Proton-Electrotex JSC
  9. Industry-hunter.com: New opportunities for promoting industrial services and receiving orders.
    Alexander Solovyov, LLC “IC Digital Rus”
  10. New technologies for verifying ERE. Systems express analysis of characteristics in the temperature range.
    Andrey Nasonov, Technical Director of Ostek-Electro LLC
15.00-15.30 Conference Hall Sifive The Risc-V revolution,Chaim Keren, Sifive company
15.30-18.00 Conference Hall   The business program of the ElectronAgro Association

October 17

10.00-18.00 Marble Hall ChipEXPO The public lectures on modern electronics
11.00-13.00 Conference Hall Konveerum Technical Workshop of Association KONVEERUM
13.00-14.00 Conference Hall Radiant Technical Workshop
14.00-15.00 Conference Hall Teson Technical Workshop
15.00-15.30 Conference Hall Nautech “IC packaging services at NAUTECH: types of packages and selection criteria for IC manufacturing”
Kirill SBITNEV, Senior FAE, NAUTECH
15.30-16.00 Conference Hall Nautech “IP-blocks licensing services at NAUTEH for IC design and manufacturing”
Vitaly VINOGRADOV, Head of Sales and Marketing Department, NAUTECH
16.00-16.30 Conference Hall Sifive The Risc-V revolution,Chaim Keren, Sifive company

October 18 

11.00-13.00 Marble Hall The Association of Universities of ECB Meeting of the Association of Universities of ECB
13.00-13.30 Conference Hall Sifive The Risc-V revolution,Chaim Keren, Sifive company